Inoka Ranaweera

Name: Inoka Ranaweera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: I Ranaweera
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-February-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 59 40 21 156 32* 8.21 402 38.80 0 0
T20I 43 21 12 27 8* 3.00 79 34.17 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 59 58 449.3 1970 63 4/53 31.26 4.38 42.8 1 0
T20I 43 43 145.2 838 41 3/9 20.43 5.76 21.2 0 0

Who is Inoka Ranaweera?

The former Cricket Player Inoka Ranaweera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called I Ranaweera. Coming to Inoka Ranaweera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Inoka Ranaweera was born on 18-February-1986.

Inoka Ranaweera Information

Talking about Inoka Ranaweera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Inoka Ranaweera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Inoka Ranaweera in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Inoka Ranaweera in ODI, he has been part of 59 matches and has scored 156 runs followed by 40 innings, 32* highest score. How is the NO for Inoka Ranaweera in ODI matches? In ODI matches Inoka Ranaweera Not Out stands as 21. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Inoka Ranaweera in ODI is 38.80, and the number of balls faced by Inoka Ranaweera in ODI matches is 402.

Inoka Ranaweera and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Inoka Ranaweera T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Inoka Ranaweera. in T20 international matches is recorded as 43, and the number of innings is 21 He scored 27 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Inoka Ranaweera in T20I is 8*

Inoka Ranaweera as a Bowler

Inoka Ranaweera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Inoka Ranaweera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 59 ODI matches and 43 T20I matches.