Indrajith Perera

Name: Indrajith Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RAAI Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 15 13 0 203 64 15.61 377 53.84 0 2
First Class 23 41 2 783 74 20.07 1399 55.96 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 15 0 46.2 231 8 2/31 28.87 4.98 34.7 0 0
First Class 23 0 20.1 82 0 4.06 0 0

Who is Indrajith Perera?

The former Cricket Player Indrajith Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RAAI Perera. Coming to Indrajith Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Indrajith Perera was born on 29-December-1983.

Indrajith Perera Information

Talking about Indrajith Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Indrajith Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Indrajith Perera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 41, NotOut - 2, Runs - 783, HS - 74, BF - 1399, SR - 55.96, 50s - 4

Indrajith Perera as a Bowler

Indrajith Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Indrajith Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.