Indika Batuwitarachchi

Name: Indika Batuwitarachchi
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: IPP Batuwitarachchi
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-November-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 14 14 7.00 48 29.16 0 0
List A 11 8 1 63 16 9.00 0 0 0
First Class 36 63 6 1828 144 32.07 0 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 36 0 15 56 1 1/22 56.00 3.73 90.0 0 0

Who is Indika Batuwitarachchi?

The former Cricket Player Indika Batuwitarachchi is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called IPP Batuwitarachchi. Coming to Indika Batuwitarachchi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Indika Batuwitarachchi was born on 03-November-1974.

Indika Batuwitarachchi Information

Talking about Indika Batuwitarachchi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Indika Batuwitarachchi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Indika Batuwitarachchi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Indika Batuwitarachchi in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 14 runs followed by 2 innings, 14 highest score. The highest strike rate by Indika Batuwitarachchi in ODI is 29.16, and the number of balls faced by Indika Batuwitarachchi in ODI matches is 48.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Indika Batuwitarachchi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 63, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1828, HS - 144, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Indika Batuwitarachchi as a Bowler

Indika Batuwitarachchi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Indika Batuwitarachchi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches