Imran Khan

Name: Imran Khan
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: I Khan
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-July-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 14 7 154 60* 22.00 128 120.31 0 1
List A 47 31 9 377 74 17.13 0 0 1
First Class 105 176 14 3426 125 21.14 0 1 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 30 93 594 28 3/19 21.21 6.38 19.9 0 0
List A 47 44 338.4 1580 58 4/25 27.24 4.66 35.0 1 0
First Class 105 0 3213 9781 423 7/47 23.12 3.04 45.5 26 25

Who is Imran Khan?

The former Cricket Player Imran Khan is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called I Khan. Coming to Imran Khan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Imran Khan was born on 06-July-1984.

Imran Khan Information

Talking about Imran Khan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Imran Khan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Imran Khan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Imran Khan's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Imran Khan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 154 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Imran Khan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 105, Innings - 176, NotOut - 14, Runs - 3426, HS - 125, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 14

Imran Khan as a Bowler

Imran Khan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Imran Khan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches