Imraj Thakur

Name: Imraj Thakur
Nationality: India
Other Name: I Thakur
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 0 301 117 37.62 449 67.03 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Imraj Thakur?

The former Cricket Player Imraj Thakur is a brilliant player from India. He is also called I Thakur. Coming to Imraj Thakur role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Imraj Thakur was born on 10-February-1982.

Imraj Thakur Information

Talking about Imraj Thakur, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Imraj Thakur proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Imraj Thakur as a Bowler

Imraj Thakur is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Imraj Thakur bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.