Immaculate Nakisuuyi

Name: Immaculate Nakisuuyi
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: I Nakisuuyi
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-January-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 0 66 27 13.20 75 88.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 5 10 57 4 2/8 14.25 5.70 15.0 0 0

Who is Immaculate Nakisuuyi?

The former Cricket Player Immaculate Nakisuuyi is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called I Nakisuuyi.Immaculate Nakisuuyi was born on 26-January-1996.

Immaculate Nakisuuyi Information

Talking about Immaculate Nakisuuyi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Immaculate Nakisuuyi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Immaculate Nakisuuyi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Immaculate Nakisuuyi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Immaculate Nakisuuyi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 66 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Immaculate Nakisuuyi in T20I is 27

Immaculate Nakisuuyi as a Bowler

Immaculate Nakisuuyi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Immaculate Nakisuuyi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.