Imesh Udayanga

Name: Imesh Udayanga
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RJI Udayanga
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-January-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 28 25 4 202 31 9.61 246 82.11 0 0
List A 44 30 8 384 80 17.45 601 63.89 0 1
First Class 65 107 12 1913 107 20.13 4021 47.57 1 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 28 20 57 425 18 2/12 23.61 7.45 19.0 0 0
List A 44 36 227.3 1049 36 4/28 29.13 4.61 37.9 1 0
First Class 65 90 1133.1 4524 127 6/147 35.62 3.99 53.5 5 3

Who is Imesh Udayanga?

The former Cricket Player Imesh Udayanga is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RJI Udayanga. Coming to Imesh Udayanga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Imesh Udayanga was born on 14-January-1990.

Imesh Udayanga Information

Talking about Imesh Udayanga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Imesh Udayanga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Imesh Udayanga Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Imesh Udayanga's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Imesh Udayanga, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 202 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.61.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Imesh Udayanga in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 107, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1913, HS - 107, BF - 4021, SR - 47.57, 100s - 1, 50s - 9

Imesh Udayanga as a Bowler

Imesh Udayanga is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Imesh Udayanga bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 T20 matches