Imam ul Haq

Name: Imam ul Haq
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: IU Haq
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-December-1995
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 21 2 485 76 25.52 1042 46.54 0 3
ODI 42 42 5 1909 151 51.59 2370 80.54 7 8
T20I 2 2 0 21 14 10.50 25 84.00 0 0
T20 68 65 8 1964 94 34.45 1576 124.61 0 18
List A 74 74 5 3031 151 43.92 3874 78.23 8 16
First Class 49 87 13 2601 200 35.14 5898 44.09 5 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 42 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 68 0 0 0 0 0
List A 74 4 4.4 35 0 7.50 0 0
First Class 49 9 17 58 1 1/4 58.00 3.41 102.0 0 0

Who is Imam ul Haq?

The former Cricket Player Imam ul Haq is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called IU Haq. Coming to Imam ul Haq role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Imam ul Haq was born on 12-December-1995.

Imam ul Haq Information

Talking about Imam ul Haq, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Imam ul Haq proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Imam ul Haq Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Imam ul Haq has been part of 11 test matches, and also he has been part of 42 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Imam ul Haq is 21 and he has scored 485 runs in test matches. As per the records, Imam ul Haq Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 76, Imam ul Haq batting AVG score is 25.52 and the balls faced in test matches are 1042. Well coming to the Imam ul Haq Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.54 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Imam ul Haq in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Imam ul Haq in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 1909 runs followed by 42 innings, 151 highest score. How is the NO for Imam ul Haq in ODI matches? In ODI matches Imam ul Haq Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Imam ul Haq in ODI is 80.54, and the number of balls faced by Imam ul Haq in ODI matches is 2370.

Imam ul Haq and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Imam ul Haq T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Imam ul Haq. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 21 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Imam ul Haq in T20I is 14

Imam ul Haq Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Imam ul Haq's overall history in T20. In 68 T20 matches, we were able to see Imam ul Haq, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1964 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.45. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Imam ul Haq in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 87, NotOut - 13, Runs - 2601, HS - 200, BF - 5898, SR - 44.09, 100s - 5, 50s - 14

Imam ul Haq as a Bowler

Imam ul Haq is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Imam ul Haq bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 42 ODI matches, 68 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.