Imalka Erandi

Name: Imalka Erandi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: I Erandi
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Imalka Erandi?

The former Cricket Player Imalka Erandi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called I Erandi. Coming to Imalka Erandi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Imalka Erandi was born on 17-January-1992.

Imalka Erandi Information

Talking about Imalka Erandi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Imalka Erandi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy