Imad Wasim

Name: Imad Wasim
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: IM Wasim
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-December-1988
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 55 40 17 986 63* 42.86 894 110.29 0 5
T20I 49 33 11 302 47 13.72 207 145.89 0 0
T20 214 159 60 1872 64 18.90 1487 125.89 0 3
List A 116 92 27 2438 117* 37.50 2421 100.70 2 14
First Class 77 115 24 3702 207 40.68 0 6 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 55 53 400.3 1957 44 5/14 44.47 4.88 54.6 0 1
T20I 49 48 172 1070 47 5/14 22.76 6.22 21.9 1 1
T20 214 207 723.2 4719 185 5/14 25.50 6.52 23.4 1 1
List A 116 113 913.4 4279 117 5/14 36.57 4.68 46.8 2 1
First Class 77 113 1402 4392 141 8/81 31.14 3.13 59.6 6 3

Who is Imad Wasim?

The former Cricket Player Imad Wasim is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called IM Wasim. Coming to Imad Wasim role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Imad Wasim was born on 18-December-1988.

Imad Wasim Information

Talking about Imad Wasim, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Imad Wasim proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Imad Wasim in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Imad Wasim in ODI, he has been part of 55 matches and has scored 986 runs followed by 40 innings, 63* highest score. How is the NO for Imad Wasim in ODI matches? In ODI matches Imad Wasim Not Out stands as 17. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Imad Wasim in ODI is 110.29, and the number of balls faced by Imad Wasim in ODI matches is 894.

Imad Wasim and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Imad Wasim T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Imad Wasim. in T20 international matches is recorded as 49, and the number of innings is 33 He scored 302 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Imad Wasim in T20I is 47

Imad Wasim Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Imad Wasim's overall history in T20. In 214 T20 matches, we were able to see Imad Wasim, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1872 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.90. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Imad Wasim in First Class game. Number of Matches - 77, Innings - 115, NotOut - 24, Runs - 3702, HS - 207, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 20

Imad Wasim as a Bowler

Imad Wasim is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Imad Wasim bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 55 ODI matches, 214 T20 matches and 49 T20I matches.