Ikram Ali Khil

Name: Ikram Ali Khil
Nationality: Afghanistan
Other Name: IA Khil
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 29-September-2000
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 40 17.50 0 0
ODI 12 12 3 234 86 26.00 386 60.62 0 2
T20 23 16 10 78 19 13.00 86 90.69 0 0
List A 22 22 3 582 94 30.63 853 68.22 0 6
First Class 12 18 4 526 103* 37.57 943 55.77 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 23 0 0 0 0 0
List A 22 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 12 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ikram Ali Khil?

The former Cricket Player Ikram Ali Khil is a brilliant player from Afghanistan. He is also called IA Khil. Coming to Ikram Ali Khil role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ikram Ali Khil was born on 29-September-2000.

Ikram Ali Khil Information

Talking about Ikram Ali Khil, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Afghanistan record a victory against the opponent team. Ikram Ali Khil proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ikram Ali Khil Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ikram Ali Khil has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 12 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ikram Ali Khil is 1 and he has scored 7 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ikram Ali Khil Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 7, Ikram Ali Khil batting AVG score is 7.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 40. Well coming to the Ikram Ali Khil Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 17.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ikram Ali Khil in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ikram Ali Khil in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 234 runs followed by 12 innings, 86 highest score. How is the NO for Ikram Ali Khil in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ikram Ali Khil Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ikram Ali Khil in ODI is 60.62, and the number of balls faced by Ikram Ali Khil in ODI matches is 386.

Ikram Ali Khil Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ikram Ali Khil's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Ikram Ali Khil, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 78 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ikram Ali Khil in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 18, NotOut - 4, Runs - 526, HS - 103*, BF - 943, SR - 55.77, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Ikram Ali Khil as a Bowler

Ikram Ali Khil is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ikram Ali Khil bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 12 ODI matches, 23 T20 matches