Ijaz Ahmed

Name: Ijaz Ahmed
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: Ijaz Ahmedjnr
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-February-1969
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 29 16 9.66 102 28.43 0 0
ODI 2 1 1 3 3* 2 150.00 0 0
T20 11 8 1 125 44 17.85 101 123.76 0 0
List A 152 141 17 4418 134 35.62 0 5 33
First Class 227 352 33 13058 229* 40.93 0 33 62

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 2 4 6 0 1.50 0 0
ODI 2 2 5 25 1 1/9 25.00 5.00 30.0 0 0
T20 11 1 2 15 0 7.50 0 0
List A 152 0 562.1 2532 79 5/42 32.05 4.50 42.6 2 1
First Class 227 0 1733.2 4370 171 6/62 25.55 2.52 60.8 0 6

Who is Ijaz Ahmed?

The former Cricket Player Ijaz Ahmed is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called Ijaz Ahmedjnr. Coming to Ijaz Ahmed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ijaz Ahmed was born on 02-February-1969.

Ijaz Ahmed Information

Talking about Ijaz Ahmed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Ijaz Ahmed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ijaz Ahmed Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ijaz Ahmed has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 2 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ijaz Ahmed is 3 and he has scored 29 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ijaz Ahmed Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 16, Ijaz Ahmed batting AVG score is 9.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 102. Well coming to the Ijaz Ahmed Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 28.43 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ijaz Ahmed in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ijaz Ahmed in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 3 runs followed by 1 innings, 3* highest score. How is the NO for Ijaz Ahmed in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ijaz Ahmed Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ijaz Ahmed in ODI is 150.00, and the number of balls faced by Ijaz Ahmed in ODI matches is 2.

Ijaz Ahmed Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ijaz Ahmed's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ijaz Ahmed, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 125 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.85.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ijaz Ahmed in First Class game. Number of Matches - 227, Innings - 352, NotOut - 33, Runs - 13058, HS - 229*, SR - , 100s - 33, 50s - 62

Ijaz Ahmed as a Bowler

Ijaz Ahmed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ijaz Ahmed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 2 ODI matches, 11 T20 matches