Ibrahim Khaleel

Name: Ibrahim Khaleel
Nationality: United States
Other Name: I Khaleel
Born: 09-October-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 16 2 225 68* 16.07 189 119.04 0 1
List A 47 43 7 818 78 22.72 1261 64.86 0 5
First Class 57 86 12 2158 141 29.16 5662 38.11 3 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 0 0 0 0 0
List A 47 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 57 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ibrahim Khaleel?

The former Cricket Player Ibrahim Khaleel is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called I Khaleel. Coming to Ibrahim Khaleel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ibrahim Khaleel was born on 09-October-1982.

Ibrahim Khaleel Information

Talking about Ibrahim Khaleel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Ibrahim Khaleel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ibrahim Khaleel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ibrahim Khaleel's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Ibrahim Khaleel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 225 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.07. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ibrahim Khaleel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 86, NotOut - 12, Runs - 2158, HS - 141, BF - 5662, SR - 38.11, 100s - 3, 50s - 9

Ibrahim Khaleel as a Bowler

Ibrahim Khaleel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ibrahim Khaleel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches