Ian Swallow

Name: Ian Swallow
Nationality: England
Other Name: IG Swallow
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 34 19 9 149 31 14.90 0 0 0
First Class 88 104 28 1550 114 20.39 0 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 34 0 198.5 966 14 2/32 69.00 4.85 85.2 0 0
First Class 88 0 1869.1 5798 106 7/95 54.69 3.10 105.8 0 1

Who is Ian Swallow?

The former Cricket Player Ian Swallow is a brilliant player from England. He is also called IG Swallow. Coming to Ian Swallow role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Swallow was born on 18-December-1962.

Ian Swallow Information

Talking about Ian Swallow, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Swallow proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Swallow in First Class game. Number of Matches - 88, Innings - 104, NotOut - 28, Runs - 1550, HS - 114, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Ian Swallow as a Bowler

Ian Swallow is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Swallow bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.