Ian Peck

Name: Ian Peck
Nationality: England
Other Name: IG Peck
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-October-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 9 4 103 31 20.60 0 0 0
First Class 29 43 5 507 49* 13.34 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 29 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ian Peck?

The former Cricket Player Ian Peck is a brilliant player from England. He is also called IG Peck. Coming to Ian Peck role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Peck was born on 18-October-1957.

Ian Peck Information

Talking about Ian Peck, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Peck proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Peck in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 43, NotOut - 5, Runs - 507, HS - 49*, SR -

Ian Peck as a Bowler

Ian Peck is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Peck bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.