Ian Opperman

Name: Ian Opperman
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: I Opperman
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 6 1 128 60 25.60 109 117.43 0 1
List A 11 11 0 166 45 15.09 347 47.83 0 0
First Class 11 17 0 304 65 17.88 689 44.12 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 5 10.3 80 2 1/5 40.00 7.61 31.5 0 0
List A 11 11 51.3 210 8 2/20 26.25 4.07 38.6 0 0
First Class 11 14 186.3 611 15 2/36 40.73 3.27 74.6 0 0

Who is Ian Opperman?

The former Cricket Player Ian Opperman is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called I Opperman. Coming to Ian Opperman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Opperman was born on 27-March-1989.

Ian Opperman Information

Talking about Ian Opperman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Opperman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ian Opperman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ian Opperman's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ian Opperman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 128 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.60. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Opperman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 17, Runs - 304, HS - 65, BF - 689, SR - 44.12, 50s - 1

Ian Opperman as a Bowler

Ian Opperman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Opperman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches