Ian Hutchinson

Name: Ian Hutchinson
Nationality: England
Other Name: IJF Hutchinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1964
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 19 17 1 221 42 13.81 0 0 0
First Class 27 46 4 1435 201* 34.16 0 5 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 19 0 4 27 1 1/10 27.00 6.75 24.0 0 0
First Class 27 0 12 29 1 1/18 29.00 2.41 72.0 0 0

Who is Ian Hutchinson?

The former Cricket Player Ian Hutchinson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called IJF Hutchinson. Coming to Ian Hutchinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Hutchinson was born on 31-October-1964.

Ian Hutchinson Information

Talking about Ian Hutchinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Hutchinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Hutchinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 46, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1435, HS - 201*, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 2

Ian Hutchinson as a Bowler

Ian Hutchinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Hutchinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.