Ian Holland

Name: Ian Holland
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: IG Holland
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 8 0 244 75 30.50 319 76.48 0 2
T20 13 11 7 148 65 37.00 112 132.14 0 1
List A 21 20 4 400 75 25.00 480 83.33 0 3
First Class 31 48 6 986 143 23.47 2243 43.95 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 7 45.5 209 7 3/11 29.85 4.56 39.2 0 0
T20 13 10 28.1 212 4 1/25 53.00 7.52 42.2 0 0
List A 21 19 121.3 703 17 3/11 41.35 5.78 42.8 0 0
First Class 31 52 593.1 1493 57 6/60 26.19 2.51 62.4 1 1

Who is Ian Holland?

The former Cricket Player Ian Holland is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called IG Holland. Coming to Ian Holland role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Holland was born on 03-October-1990.

Ian Holland Information

Talking about Ian Holland, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Holland proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ian Holland in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ian Holland in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 244 runs followed by 8 innings, 75 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ian Holland in ODI is 76.48, and the number of balls faced by Ian Holland in ODI matches is 319.

Ian Holland Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ian Holland's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Ian Holland, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 148 runs, and his average score per innings is 37.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Holland in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 48, NotOut - 6, Runs - 986, HS - 143, BF - 2243, SR - 43.95, 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Ian Holland as a Bowler

Ian Holland is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Holland bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches, 13 T20 matches