Ian Fisher

Name: Ian Fisher
Nationality: England
Other Name: ID Fisher
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1976
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 39 16 6 84 14 8.40 89 94.38 0 0
List A 83 49 17 356 37* 11.12 0 0 0
First Class 80 119 19 2201 103* 22.01 0 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 39 33 94.5 724 33 4/22 21.93 7.63 17.2 1 0
List A 83 0 531.2 2601 81 3/18 32.11 4.89 39.3 0 0
First Class 80 0 2076 6728 157 5/30 42.85 3.24 79.3 0 7

Who is Ian Fisher?

The former Cricket Player Ian Fisher is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ID Fisher. Coming to Ian Fisher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ian Fisher was born on 31-March-1976.

Ian Fisher Information

Talking about Ian Fisher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Fisher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ian Fisher Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ian Fisher's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Ian Fisher, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 84 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Fisher in First Class game. Number of Matches - 80, Innings - 119, NotOut - 19, Runs - 2201, HS - 103*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Ian Fisher as a Bowler

Ian Fisher is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Fisher bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 T20 matches