Ian Farrell

Name: Ian Farrell
Other Name: IM Farrell
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ian Farrell?

The former Cricket Player Ian Farrell is one of the brilliant player. He is also called IM Farrell. Coming to Ian Farrell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Farrell was born on 29-September-1992.

Ian Farrell Information

Talking about Ian Farrell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Ian Farrell proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.