Ian Dev Singh

Name: Ian Dev Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: ID Singh
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 43 43 4 752 75* 19.28 786 95.67 0 2
List A 69 67 3 1585 112 24.76 2292 69.15 2 9
First Class 81 143 11 5004 170 37.90 9301 53.80 16 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 43 3 4.1 38 1 1/14 38.00 9.12 25.0 0 0
List A 69 6 24.5 154 2 2/44 77.00 6.20 74.5 0 0
First Class 81 16 49 174 2 1/16 87.00 3.55 147.0 0 0

Who is Ian Dev Singh?

The former Cricket Player Ian Dev Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called ID Singh. Coming to Ian Dev Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Dev Singh was born on 01-March-1989.

Ian Dev Singh Information

Talking about Ian Dev Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Dev Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ian Dev Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ian Dev Singh's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Ian Dev Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 752 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.28. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Dev Singh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 143, NotOut - 11, Runs - 5004, HS - 170, BF - 9301, SR - 53.80, 100s - 16, 50s - 21

Ian Dev Singh as a Bowler

Ian Dev Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Dev Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 T20 matches