Ian Curtis

Name: Ian Curtis
Nationality: England
Other Name: IJ Curtis
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-May-1959
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 20 9 9 16 12* 0 0 0
First Class 31 30 14 77 20* 4.81 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 20 0 156.3 606 9 2/53 67.33 3.87 104.3 0 0
First Class 31 0 799.1 2109 51 6/28 41.35 2.63 94.0 0 2

Who is Ian Curtis?

The former Cricket Player Ian Curtis is a brilliant player from England. He is also called IJ Curtis. Coming to Ian Curtis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ian Curtis was born on 13-May-1959.

Ian Curtis Information

Talking about Ian Curtis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Curtis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ian Curtis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 30, NotOut - 14, Runs - 77, HS - 20*, SR -

Ian Curtis as a Bowler

Ian Curtis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Curtis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.