Ian Byron

Name: Ian Byron
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: IK Byron
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 6.4 41 4 3/21 10.25 6.15 10.0 0 0

Who is Ian Byron?

The former Cricket Player Ian Byron is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called IK Byron. Coming to Ian Byron role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ian Byron was born on 09-May-1986.

Ian Byron Information

Talking about Ian Byron, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Ian Byron proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ian Byron Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ian Byron's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Ian Byron, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Ian Byron as a Bowler

Ian Byron is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ian Byron bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches