Hugh Page

Name: Hugh Page
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: HA Page
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1962
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 121 72 14 1020 57 17.58 0 0 1
First Class 92 124 28 2205 95 22.96 0 0 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 121 0 999.1 4096 161 5/45 25.44 4.09 37.2 7 1
First Class 92 0 2331.4 6926 275 7/38 25.18 2.97 50.8 0 5

Who is Hugh Page?

The former Cricket Player Hugh Page is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called HA Page. Coming to Hugh Page role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hugh Page was born on 03-July-1962.

Hugh Page Information

Talking about Hugh Page, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Hugh Page proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hugh Page in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 124, NotOut - 28, Runs - 2205, HS - 95, SR - , 50s - 9

Hugh Page as a Bowler

Hugh Page is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hugh Page bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.