Holly Huddleston

Name: Holly Huddleston
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: HR Huddleston
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-October-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 36 18 7 67 16* 6.09 165 40.60 0 0
T20I 16 3 1 15 10 7.50 26 57.69 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 36 36 254.3 1118 46 5/25 24.30 4.39 33.1 1 3
T20I 16 15 44 238 13 2/9 18.30 5.40 20.3 0 0

Who is Holly Huddleston?

The former Cricket Player Holly Huddleston is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called HR Huddleston. Coming to Holly Huddleston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Holly Huddleston was born on 11-October-1987.

Holly Huddleston Information

Talking about Holly Huddleston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Holly Huddleston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Holly Huddleston in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Holly Huddleston in ODI, he has been part of 36 matches and has scored 67 runs followed by 18 innings, 16* highest score. How is the NO for Holly Huddleston in ODI matches? In ODI matches Holly Huddleston Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Holly Huddleston in ODI is 40.60, and the number of balls faced by Holly Huddleston in ODI matches is 165.

Holly Huddleston and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Holly Huddleston T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Holly Huddleston. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Holly Huddleston in T20I is 10

Holly Huddleston as a Bowler

Holly Huddleston is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Holly Huddleston bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 ODI matches and 16 T20I matches.