Holly Ferling

Name: Holly Ferling
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: HL Ferling
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 3 3 5 5* 10 50.00 0 0
ODI 22 6 3 9 4 3.00 27 33.33 0 0
T20I 9 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 6 66 193 3 2/59 64.33 2.92 132.0 0 0
ODI 22 22 120.1 528 24 3/4 22.00 4.39 30.0 0 0
T20I 9 9 27 142 5 2/14 28.40 5.25 32.4 0 0

Who is Holly Ferling?

The former Cricket Player Holly Ferling is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called HL Ferling. Coming to Holly Ferling role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Holly Ferling was born on 22-December-1995.

Holly Ferling Information

Talking about Holly Ferling, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Holly Ferling proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Holly Ferling Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Holly Ferling has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 22 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Holly Ferling is 3 and he has scored 5 runs in test matches. As per the records, Holly Ferling Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 5*, Holly Ferling batting AVG score is and the balls faced in test matches are 10. Well coming to the Holly Ferling Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Holly Ferling in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Holly Ferling in ODI, he has been part of 22 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 6 innings, 4 highest score. How is the NO for Holly Ferling in ODI matches? In ODI matches Holly Ferling Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Holly Ferling in ODI is 33.33, and the number of balls faced by Holly Ferling in ODI matches is 27.

Holly Ferling and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Holly Ferling T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Holly Ferling. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Holly Ferling in T20I is

Holly Ferling as a Bowler

Holly Ferling is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Holly Ferling bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 22 ODI matches and 9 T20I matches.