Holly Charles

Name: Holly Charles
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: HM Charles
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-June-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Holly Charles?

The former Cricket Player Holly Charles is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called HM Charles. Coming to Holly Charles role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Holly Charles was born on 11-June-1991.

Holly Charles Information

Talking about Holly Charles, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Holly Charles proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy