Hollie Armitage

Name: Hollie Armitage
Nationality: England
Other Name: HJ Armitage
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-1997
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hollie Armitage?

The former Cricket Player Hollie Armitage is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HJ Armitage.Hollie Armitage was born on 14-June-1997.

Hollie Armitage Information

Talking about Hollie Armitage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Hollie Armitage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy