Hokaito Zhimomi

Name: Hokaito Zhimomi
Nationality: India
Other Name: HH Zhimomi
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 4 1 95 72* 31.66 138 68.84 0 1
First Class 11 20 1 450 177 23.68 1011 44.51 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 5 22.1 118 5 2/15 23.60 5.32 26.6 0 0
First Class 11 8 36 131 1 1/10 131.00 3.63 216.0 0 0

Who is Hokaito Zhimomi?

The former Cricket Player Hokaito Zhimomi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HH Zhimomi. Coming to Hokaito Zhimomi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hokaito Zhimomi was born on 24-September-1986.

Hokaito Zhimomi Information

Talking about Hokaito Zhimomi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Hokaito Zhimomi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hokaito Zhimomi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 20, NotOut - 1, Runs - 450, HS - 177, BF - 1011, SR - 44.51, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Hokaito Zhimomi as a Bowler

Hokaito Zhimomi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hokaito Zhimomi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.