Hitshu Bachani

Name: Hitshu Bachani
Nationality: India
Other Name: HN Bachani
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-March-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 4 3 1 3 2* 1.50 37 8.10 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 4 0 79.1 217 12 5/47 18.08 2.74 39.5 0 1

Who is Hitshu Bachani?

The former Cricket Player Hitshu Bachani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HN Bachani. Coming to Hitshu Bachani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hitshu Bachani was born on 25-March-1983.

Hitshu Bachani Information

Talking about Hitshu Bachani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Hitshu Bachani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hitshu Bachani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 3, HS - 2*, BF - 37, SR - 8.10

Hitshu Bachani as a Bowler

Hitshu Bachani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hitshu Bachani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.