Hitesh Solanki

Name: Hitesh Solanki
Nationality: India
Other Name: HK Solanki
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-November-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 7 6 3.50 32 21.87 0 0
First Class 3 5 0 41 19 8.20 157 26.11 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Hitesh Solanki?

The former Cricket Player Hitesh Solanki is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HK Solanki. Coming to Hitesh Solanki role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hitesh Solanki was born on 03-November-1991.

Hitesh Solanki Information

Talking about Hitesh Solanki, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Hitesh Solanki proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hitesh Solanki in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 41, HS - 19, BF - 157, SR - 26.11

Hitesh Solanki as a Bowler

Hitesh Solanki is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hitesh Solanki bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.