Hiten Dalal

Name: Hiten Dalal
Nationality: India
Other Name: H Dalal
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 8 1 244 81 34.85 152 160.52 0 2
List A 7 7 0 294 87 42.00 329 89.36 0 3
First Class 7 13 1 376 93 31.33 593 63.40 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 3 3 15 0 5.00 0 0

Who is Hiten Dalal?

The former Cricket Player Hiten Dalal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called H Dalal. Coming to Hiten Dalal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hiten Dalal was born on 25-September-1994.

Hiten Dalal Information

Talking about Hiten Dalal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Hiten Dalal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hiten Dalal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hiten Dalal's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Hiten Dalal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 244 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.85. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hiten Dalal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 13, NotOut - 1, Runs - 376, HS - 93, BF - 593, SR - 63.40, 50s - 3

Hiten Dalal as a Bowler

Hiten Dalal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hiten Dalal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches