Hiren Varaiya

Name: Hiren Varaiya
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: HA Varaiya
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 63 38 17 252 34 12.00 489 51.53 0 0
T20I 25 12 11 51 18* 51.00 81 62.96 0 0
T20 55 19 14 74 18* 14.80 114 64.91 0 0
List A 88 53 22 378 34 12.19 728 51.92 0 0
First Class 25 42 8 513 44 15.08 1884 27.22 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 63 60 491.5 2048 68 4/25 30.11 4.16 43.3 2 0
T20I 25 24 77.2 461 18 2/10 25.61 5.96 25.7 0 0
T20 55 54 170.4 1061 55 4/21 19.29 6.21 18.6 2 0
List A 88 83 660.2 2739 89 4/25 30.77 4.14 44.5 2 0
First Class 25 45 780.1 2325 105 6/22 22.14 2.98 44.5 3 8

Who is Hiren Varaiya?

The former Cricket Player Hiren Varaiya is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called HA Varaiya. Coming to Hiren Varaiya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hiren Varaiya was born on 09-April-1984.

Hiren Varaiya Information

Talking about Hiren Varaiya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Hiren Varaiya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hiren Varaiya in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hiren Varaiya in ODI, he has been part of 63 matches and has scored 252 runs followed by 38 innings, 34 highest score. How is the NO for Hiren Varaiya in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hiren Varaiya Not Out stands as 17. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hiren Varaiya in ODI is 51.53, and the number of balls faced by Hiren Varaiya in ODI matches is 489.

Hiren Varaiya and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hiren Varaiya T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hiren Varaiya. in T20 international matches is recorded as 25, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 51 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hiren Varaiya in T20I is 18*

Hiren Varaiya Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hiren Varaiya's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Hiren Varaiya, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 74 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hiren Varaiya in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 42, NotOut - 8, Runs - 513, HS - 44, BF - 1884, SR - 27.22

Hiren Varaiya as a Bowler

Hiren Varaiya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hiren Varaiya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 63 ODI matches, 55 T20 matches and 25 T20I matches.