Hiran Ralalage

Name: Hiran Ralalage
Other Name: HB Ralalage
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-July-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hiran Ralalage?

The former Cricket Player Hiran Ralalage is one of the brilliant player. He is also called HB Ralalage. Coming to Hiran Ralalage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hiran Ralalage was born on 21-July-1981.

Hiran Ralalage Information

Talking about Hiran Ralalage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Hiran Ralalage proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.