Hiral Patel

Name: Hiral Patel
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: H Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 23 23 1 468 62 21.27 584 80.13 0 2
T20I 11 11 1 220 88* 22.00 218 100.91 0 1
T20 40 40 1 717 88* 18.38 758 94.59 0 2
List A 32 31 2 651 62 22.44 830 78.43 0 4
First Class 8 15 0 304 93 20.26 517 58.80 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 23 16 68.1 353 10 4/28 35.30 5.17 40.9 1 0
T20I 11 5 9.5 83 2 2/23 41.50 8.44 29.5 0 0
T20 40 26 61.4 507 16 3/2 31.68 8.22 23.1 0 0
List A 32 24 121.1 548 14 4/28 39.14 4.52 51.9 1 0
First Class 8 10 58 236 7 4/41 33.71 4.06 49.7 1 0

Who is Hiral Patel?

The former Cricket Player Hiral Patel is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called H Patel. Coming to Hiral Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hiral Patel was born on 10-August-1991.

Hiral Patel Information

Talking about Hiral Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Hiral Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hiral Patel in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hiral Patel in ODI, he has been part of 23 matches and has scored 468 runs followed by 23 innings, 62 highest score. How is the NO for Hiral Patel in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hiral Patel Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hiral Patel in ODI is 80.13, and the number of balls faced by Hiral Patel in ODI matches is 584.

Hiral Patel and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hiral Patel T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hiral Patel. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 220 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hiral Patel in T20I is 88*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Hiral Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hiral Patel's overall history in T20. In 40 T20 matches, we were able to see Hiral Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 717 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.38. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hiral Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 15, Runs - 304, HS - 93, BF - 517, SR - 58.80, 50s - 1

Hiral Patel as a Bowler

Hiral Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hiral Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 ODI matches, 40 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.