Himanshu Rana

Name: Himanshu Rana
Nationality: India
Other Name: HJ Rana
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-October-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 30 2 658 75* 23.50 536 122.76 0 6
List A 19 18 1 472 89* 27.76 594 79.46 0 2
First Class 33 57 1 1631 164 29.12 3215 50.73 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 0 0 0 0 0
List A 19 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 33 10 21 92 3 1/3 30.66 4.38 42.0 0 0

Who is Himanshu Rana?

The former Cricket Player Himanshu Rana is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HJ Rana. Coming to Himanshu Rana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Himanshu Rana was born on 01-October-1998.

Himanshu Rana Information

Talking about Himanshu Rana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Himanshu Rana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Himanshu Rana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Himanshu Rana's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Himanshu Rana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 658 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.50. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Himanshu Rana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 57, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1631, HS - 164, BF - 3215, SR - 50.73, 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Himanshu Rana as a Bowler

Himanshu Rana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Himanshu Rana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches