Hilton Cartwright

Name: Hilton Cartwright
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: HWR Cartwright
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-February-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 2 0 55 37 27.50 125 44.00 0 0
ODI 2 2 0 2 1 1.00 23 8.69 0 0
T20 58 51 12 1021 68* 26.17 887 115.10 0 6
List A 54 51 7 1143 99 25.97 1429 79.98 0 6
First Class 54 90 8 2810 170* 34.26 5084 55.27 5 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 2 9 31 0 3.44 0 0
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 58 11 16.2 202 4 2/34 50.50 12.36 24.5 0 0
List A 54 33 116.1 708 14 3/26 50.57 6.09 49.7 0 0
First Class 54 63 426.1 1606 45 4/33 35.68 3.76 56.8 1 0

Who is Hilton Cartwright?

The former Cricket Player Hilton Cartwright is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called HWR Cartwright. Coming to Hilton Cartwright role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hilton Cartwright was born on 14-February-1992.

Hilton Cartwright Information

Talking about Hilton Cartwright, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Hilton Cartwright proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hilton Cartwright Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Hilton Cartwright has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 2 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Hilton Cartwright is 2 and he has scored 55 runs in test matches. As per the records, Hilton Cartwright Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 37, Hilton Cartwright batting AVG score is 27.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 125. Well coming to the Hilton Cartwright Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Hilton Cartwright in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hilton Cartwright in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 2 innings, 1 highest score. The highest strike rate by Hilton Cartwright in ODI is 8.69, and the number of balls faced by Hilton Cartwright in ODI matches is 23.

Hilton Cartwright Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hilton Cartwright's overall history in T20. In 58 T20 matches, we were able to see Hilton Cartwright, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1021 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.17. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hilton Cartwright in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 90, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2810, HS - 170*, BF - 5084, SR - 55.27, 100s - 5, 50s - 13

Hilton Cartwright as a Bowler

Hilton Cartwright is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hilton Cartwright bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 2 ODI matches, 58 T20 matches