Hiley Edwards

Name: Hiley Edwards
Nationality: England
Other Name: JH Edwards
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-March-1951
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 1 52 22* 10.40 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 1 9 0 9.00 0 0

Who is Hiley Edwards?

The former Cricket Player Hiley Edwards is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JH Edwards. Coming to Hiley Edwards role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hiley Edwards was born on 10-March-1951.

Hiley Edwards Information

Talking about Hiley Edwards, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Hiley Edwards proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hiley Edwards as a Bowler

Hiley Edwards is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hiley Edwards bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.