Hidde Overdijk

Name: Hidde Overdijk
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: HC Overdijk
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-April-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 1 0 13 13 13.00 7 185.71 0 0
T20 5 1 0 13 13 13.00 7 185.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 3 8 72 3 2/23 24.00 9.00 16.0 0 0
T20 5 4 9 79 3 2/23 26.33 8.77 18.0 0 0

Who is Hidde Overdijk?

The former Cricket Player Hidde Overdijk is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called HC Overdijk. Coming to Hidde Overdijk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hidde Overdijk was born on 29-April-1996.

Hidde Overdijk Information

Talking about Hidde Overdijk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Hidde Overdijk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hidde Overdijk and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hidde Overdijk T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hidde Overdijk. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 13 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hidde Overdijk in T20I is 13

Hidde Overdijk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hidde Overdijk's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Hidde Overdijk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

Hidde Overdijk as a Bowler

Hidde Overdijk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hidde Overdijk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.