Heshan Wanniarchchi

Name: Heshan Wanniarchchi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WHT Wanniarchchi
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 6 1 90 58 18.00 90 100.00 0 1
List A 7 6 0 74 21 12.33 137 54.01 0 0
First Class 6 8 0 153 88 19.12 335 45.67 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 1 2 20 0 10.00 0 0
List A 7 4 18 100 0 5.55 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Heshan Wanniarchchi?

The former Cricket Player Heshan Wanniarchchi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WHT Wanniarchchi. Coming to Heshan Wanniarchchi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Heshan Wanniarchchi was born on 14-November-1992.

Heshan Wanniarchchi Information

Talking about Heshan Wanniarchchi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Heshan Wanniarchchi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Heshan Wanniarchchi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Heshan Wanniarchchi's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Heshan Wanniarchchi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 90 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Heshan Wanniarchchi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, Runs - 153, HS - 88, BF - 335, SR - 45.67, 50s - 1

Heshan Wanniarchchi as a Bowler

Heshan Wanniarchchi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Heshan Wanniarchchi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches