Hernan Williams

Name: Hernan Williams
Nationality: Argentina
Other Name: H Williams
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 17 11.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Hernan Williams?

The former Cricket Player Hernan Williams is a brilliant player from Argentina. He is also called H Williams. Coming to Hernan Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hernan Williams was born on 30-December-1985.

Hernan Williams Information

Talking about Hernan Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Argentina record a victory against the opponent team. Hernan Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hernan Williams as a Bowler

Hernan Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hernan Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.