Hernan Fennell

Name: Hernan Fennell
Nationality: Argentina
Other Name: H Fennell
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-February-1988

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hernan Fennell?

The former Cricket Player Hernan Fennell is a brilliant player from Argentina. He is also called H Fennell.Hernan Fennell was born on 02-February-1988.

Hernan Fennell Information

Talking about Hernan Fennell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Argentina record a victory against the opponent team. Hernan Fennell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy