Henry Wardley

Name: Henry Wardley
Nationality: United States
Other Name: HR Wardley
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-December-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Henry Wardley?

The former Cricket Player Henry Wardley is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called HR Wardley. Coming to Henry Wardley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Henry Wardley was born on 11-December-1989.

Henry Wardley Information

Talking about Henry Wardley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Wardley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy