Henry Ssenyondo

Name: Henry Ssenyondo
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: H Ssenyondo
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-August-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0
T20 21 11 7 32 15* 8.00 52 61.53 0 0
List A 16 12 9 31 11* 10.33 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 4 14 70 3 3/14 23.33 5.00 28.0 0 0
T20 21 17 55 330 12 3/14 27.50 6.00 27.5 0 0
List A 16 14 104.5 405 20 4/35 20.25 3.86 31.4 1 0

Who is Henry Ssenyondo?

The former Cricket Player Henry Ssenyondo is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called H Ssenyondo. Coming to Henry Ssenyondo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Henry Ssenyondo was born on 12-August-1993.

Henry Ssenyondo Information

Talking about Henry Ssenyondo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Ssenyondo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henry Ssenyondo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Henry Ssenyondo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Henry Ssenyondo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Henry Ssenyondo in T20I is 0*

Henry Ssenyondo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henry Ssenyondo's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Henry Ssenyondo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 32 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

Henry Ssenyondo as a Bowler

Henry Ssenyondo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Ssenyondo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.