Henry Shipley

Name: Henry Shipley
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: HB Shipley
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-May-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 9 1 118 27 14.75 81 145.67 0 0
List A 27 18 4 273 51* 19.50 277 98.55 0 1
First Class 13 20 2 332 76 18.44 621 53.46 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 13 33 295 5 2/24 59.00 8.93 39.6 0 0
List A 27 26 190.4 1145 19 4/60 60.26 6.00 60.2 1 0
First Class 13 23 258.1 906 24 5/37 37.75 3.50 64.5 0 1

Who is Henry Shipley?

The former Cricket Player Henry Shipley is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called HB Shipley. Coming to Henry Shipley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Henry Shipley was born on 10-May-1996.

Henry Shipley Information

Talking about Henry Shipley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Shipley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henry Shipley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henry Shipley's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Henry Shipley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 118 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Shipley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 20, NotOut - 2, Runs - 332, HS - 76, BF - 621, SR - 53.46, 50s - 2

Henry Shipley as a Bowler

Henry Shipley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Shipley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches