Henry Royston

Name: Henry Royston
Nationality: England
Other Name: H Royston
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-August-1819
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow (roundarm)

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 68 121 19 1065 60 10.44 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 68 0 673 110 8/44 12.01* 0 6

Who is Henry Royston?

The former Cricket Player Henry Royston is a brilliant player from England. He is also called H Royston. Coming to Henry Royston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Henry Royston was born on 12-August-1819.

Henry Royston Information

Talking about Henry Royston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Royston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Royston in First Class game. Number of Matches - 68, Innings - 121, NotOut - 19, Runs - 1065, HS - 60, SR -

Henry Royston as a Bowler

Henry Royston is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Royston bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.