Henry Ramsden

Name: Henry Ramsden
Nationality: England
Other Name: HD Ramsden
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-November-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Henry Ramsden?

The former Cricket Player Henry Ramsden is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HD Ramsden. Coming to Henry Ramsden role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Henry Ramsden was born on 11-November-1992.

Henry Ramsden Information

Talking about Henry Ramsden, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Ramsden proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy