Henry Osinde

Name: Henry Osinde
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: H Osinde
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-October-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 42 28 13 64 21* 4.26 130 49.23 0 0
T20I 11 6 2 31 17 7.75 34 91.17 0 0
T20 26 10 2 33 17 4.12 42 78.57 0 0
List A 59 36 18 79 21* 4.38 166 47.59 0 0
First Class 23 35 10 283 60* 11.32 533 53.09 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 42 41 282 1389 45 4/26 30.86 4.92 37.6 2 0
T20I 11 11 35 250 10 3/36 25.00 7.14 21.0 0 0
T20 26 26 77 562 18 3/36 31.22 7.29 25.6 0 0
List A 59 0 377 1833 62 4/26 29.56 4.86 36.4 3 0
First Class 23 0 607.5 1943 68 7/53 28.57 3.19 53.6 3 2

Who is Henry Osinde?

The former Cricket Player Henry Osinde is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called H Osinde. Coming to Henry Osinde role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Henry Osinde was born on 17-October-1978.

Henry Osinde Information

Talking about Henry Osinde, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Osinde proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henry Osinde in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Henry Osinde in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 64 runs followed by 28 innings, 21* highest score. How is the NO for Henry Osinde in ODI matches? In ODI matches Henry Osinde Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Henry Osinde in ODI is 49.23, and the number of balls faced by Henry Osinde in ODI matches is 130.

Henry Osinde and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Henry Osinde T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Henry Osinde. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 31 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Henry Osinde in T20I is 17

Henry Osinde Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henry Osinde's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Henry Osinde, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 33 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.12.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Osinde in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 35, NotOut - 10, Runs - 283, HS - 60*, BF - 533, SR - 53.09, 50s - 1

Henry Osinde as a Bowler

Henry Osinde is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Osinde bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 ODI matches, 26 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.