Henry Nicholls

Name: Henry Nicholls
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: HM Nicholls
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-November-1991
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 36 54 6 1995 174 41.56 3992 49.97 6 10
ODI 49 47 10 1329 124* 35.91 1625 81.78 1 11
T20I 5 4 0 19 7 4.75 28 67.85 0 0
T20 43 40 7 978 67* 29.63 773 126.52 0 8
List A 109 102 15 3770 178 43.33 4407 85.54 5 28
First Class 85 139 11 5025 174 39.25 9707 51.76 11 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 36 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 49 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 43 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0
List A 109 1 2 17 0 8.50 0 0
First Class 85 2 1.5 24 0 13.09 0 0

Who is Henry Nicholls?

The former Cricket Player Henry Nicholls is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called HM Nicholls. Coming to Henry Nicholls role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Henry Nicholls was born on 15-November-1991.

Henry Nicholls Information

Talking about Henry Nicholls, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Nicholls proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henry Nicholls Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Henry Nicholls has been part of 36 test matches, and also he has been part of 49 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Henry Nicholls is 54 and he has scored 1995 runs in test matches. As per the records, Henry Nicholls Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 174, Henry Nicholls batting AVG score is 41.56 and the balls faced in test matches are 3992. Well coming to the Henry Nicholls Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.97 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Henry Nicholls in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Henry Nicholls in ODI, he has been part of 49 matches and has scored 1329 runs followed by 47 innings, 124* highest score. How is the NO for Henry Nicholls in ODI matches? In ODI matches Henry Nicholls Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Henry Nicholls in ODI is 81.78, and the number of balls faced by Henry Nicholls in ODI matches is 1625.

Henry Nicholls and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Henry Nicholls T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Henry Nicholls. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 19 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Henry Nicholls in T20I is 7

Henry Nicholls Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henry Nicholls's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Henry Nicholls, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 978 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.63. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Nicholls in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 139, NotOut - 11, Runs - 5025, HS - 174, BF - 9707, SR - 51.76, 100s - 11, 50s - 28

Henry Nicholls as a Bowler

Henry Nicholls is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Nicholls bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 36 Test Matches, 49 ODI matches, 43 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.