Henry Neville

Name: Henry Neville
Nationality: England
Other Name: HA Neville
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-October-1824

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 5 5 2.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Henry Neville?

The former Cricket Player Henry Neville is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HA Neville.Henry Neville was born on 26-October-1824.

Henry Neville Information

Talking about Henry Neville, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Neville proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Neville in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 5, HS - 5, SR -

Henry Neville as a Bowler

Henry Neville is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Neville bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.